2016 All-Tournament Team

Tyler Cavanaugh (George Washington)

Devonte Graham (Kansas)

Josh Jackson (Kansas) - MVP

Frank Mason III (Kansas)

Yante Maten (Georgia)

 




2015 All-Tournament Team

Tre Demps (Northwestern)

Justin Edwards (Kansas State)

Justin Jackson (North Carolina) - MVP

Brice Johnson (North Carolina)

Kiamau Stokes (Kansas State)

 




2014 All-Tournament Team

Gerry Blakes (Arizona State)

Georges Niang (Iowa State)

Levin Randolph (Alabama)

Melo Trimble (Maryland) - MVP

Dez Wells (Maryland)

 




2013 All-Tournament Team

Ron Baker (Wichita State) - MVP

Matt Carlino (BYU)

Cleanthony Early (Wichita State)

Tyler Haws (BYU)

Cameron Ridley (Texas)

 




2012 All-Tournament Team

Dwayne Evans (Saint Louis)

Ben McLemore (Kansas)

Travis Releford (Kansas) - MVP

Elston Turner (Texas A&M)

Jeff Withey (Kansas)

 




2011 All-Tournament Team

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope (Georgia)

Marcus Denmon (Missouri)

Kim English (Missouri) - MVP

Jerian Grant (Notre Dame)

Jorge Gutierrez (Cal)

 

 

Bowling Green All-Subregional Team

Evan Bruinsma (Detroit)

Tony Taylor (George Washington) - MVP

Josh Terry (Austin Peay)

Scott Thomas (Bowling Green)

Aaron Ware (George Washington)

 

Macon All-Subregional Team

Griffan Callahan (South Dakota State)

Justin Cecil (Mercer)

Antoine Mason (Niagara)

Konner Tucker (Sam Houston State)

Nate Wolters (South Dakota State) - MVP





2010 All-Tournament Team

Jimmy Butler (Marquette)

Steven Gray (Gonzaga)

Kyrie Irving (Duke) - MVP

Mason Plumlee (Duke)

Jamar Samuels (Kansas State)

 

 

Oxford All-Subregional Team

Rahmon Fletcher (Green Bay)

Kawhi Leonard (San Diego State) - MVP

Malcolm Thomas (San Diego State)

Steven Thomas (IUPUI)

Nick Winbush (Miami-Ohio)

 

Harrisonburg All-Subregional Team

Denzel Bowles (James Madison) - MVP

Al'Lonzo Coleman (Presbyterian)

Rayshawn Goins (James Madison)

Ian Hummer (Princeton)

Mike Muscala (Bucknell)

 




2009 All-Tournament Team

Damion James (Texas) - MVP

Gary McGhee (Pitt)

Toure' Murry (Wichita State)

Cully Payne (Iowa)

Dexter Pittman (Texas)

 

Cullowhee All-Subregional Team

Bill Clark (Duquesne)

Jake Robinson (Western Carolina)

Gil Verner (Arkansas-Monticello)

Mike Williams (Western Carolina) - MVP

Greer Wright (Binghamton)

 

Richmond All-Subregional Team

Sean Baptiste (Fairleigh Dickinson)

Devin Gibson (UTSA)

Justin Stommes (Eastern Kentucky) - MVP

Josh Taylor (Eastern Kentucky)

Eric Wise (UC Irvine)

 




2008 All-Tournament Team

John Brockman (Washington)

Nick Calathes (Florida)

Sherron Collins (Kansas)

Jonny Flynn (Syracuse) - MVP

Paul Harris (Syracuse)

 




2007 All-Tournament Team

Stefhon Hannah (Missouri)

Kevin Love (UCLA) - MVP

Drew Neitzel (Michigan State)

Josh Shipp (UCLA)

Greivis Vasquez (Maryland)

 

Columbia Regional MVP

DeMarre Carroll (Missouri)

 

East Lansing Regional MVP

Raymar Morgan (Michigan State)

 

College Park Regional MVP

Greivis Vasquez (Maryland)

 

Los Angeles Regional MVP

Kevin Love (UCLA)

 




2006 All-Tournament Team

Jarrius Jackson (Texas Tech)

Dominic James (Marquette) - MVP

Matt McCraw (Air Force)

Jerel McNeal (Marquette)

DeMarcus Nelson (Duke)

 

Durham Regional MVP

DeMarcus Nelson (Duke)

 

Milwaukee Regional MVP

Dominic James (Marquette)

 

Lubbock Regional MVP

Jarrius Jackson (Texas Tech)

 

Palo Alto Regional MVP

Jacob Burtschi (Air Force)

 




2005 All-Tournament Team

LaMarcus Aldridge (Texas) - MVP

Brad Buckman (Texas)

Mike Gansey (West Virginia)

Adam Haluska (Iowa)

Patrick Sparks (Kentucky)

 

Austin Regional MVP

LaMarcus Aldridge (Texas)

 

Iowa City Regional MVP

Greg Brunner (Iowa)

 

Lexington Regional MVP

Rajon Rondo (Kentucky)

 

Morgantown Regional MVP

Kevin Pittsnogle (West Virginia)

 




2004 All-Tournament Team

Nate Funk (Creighton)

Ivan Harris (Ohio State)

Tyler McKinney (Creighton) - MVP

J.J. Sullinger (Ohio State)

Andre Owens (Houston)

 

Omaha Regional MVP

Nate Funk (Creighton)

 

Columbia Regional MVP

Thomas Gardner (Missouri)

 

Columbus Regional MVP

Terence Dials (Ohio State)

 




2003 All-Tournament Team

Tommy Johnson (Southwest Missouri State)

Tarence Kinsey (South Carolina) - MVP

Carlos Powell (South Carolina)

Mike Skrocki (Richmond)

Eric Zwayer (Richmond)

 

Richmond Regional MVP

Mike Skrocki (Richmond)

 

Columbia Regional MVP 

Tarence Kinsey (South Carolina)

 

Springfield Regional MVP

Anthony Shavies (Southwest Missouri State)

 




2002 All-Tournament Team

Matt Carroll (Notre Dame)

Brody Deren (Creighton)

Kyle Korver (Creighton) - MVP

Karim Souchu (Furman)

Chris Thomas (Notre Dame)

 

Omaha Regional MVP

Kyle Korver (Creighton)

 

South Bend Regional MVP

Matt Carroll (Notre Dame)

 




2001 All-Tournament Team

Reggie Evans (Iowa)

Clarence Gilbert (Missouri) - MVP

Rod Grizzrd (Alabama)

Luke Recker (Iowa)

Dajuan Wagner (Memphis)

 

Tuscaloosa Regional MVP

Erwin Dudley (Alabama)

 

Iowa City Regional MVP

Reggie Evans (Iowa)

 

Memphis Regional MVP

Dajuan Wagner (Memphis)

 

Columbia Regional MVP 

Kareem Rush (Missouri)